2020 SPELLING BEE FINALISTS

BERNABEI, Carrington                                      Lancaster Country Day

BLANK, Ethan                                                      Huesken Middle

CAMPBELL, Lucas                                               Manheim Central Middle

CLARK, Atticus Gallagher                                  Reynolds Middle

CLAWGES-GEIGER, Nathanial                         Rohrerstown Elementary

CLUCK, Alexandra                                              E. Petersburg Elementary

COLE, Ben                                                             Leola Elementary

CRUMBLING, Imogen                                        Manheim Township Middle

DEDHIA, Sanya                                                   Landisville Middle

DiIORIO, Eilis                                                      Centerville Middle

DiIORIO, Liam                                                    Mountville Elementary

DUNLAP, Evan                                                    Ephrata Middle

FENN, Anna Gail                                                Landis Run Intermediate

GASTON, Zoe                                                      Centerville Middle

GERVASE, Sophia                                               Cocalico Middle                                      

GROFF, Lexi                                                         Swift Middle

HESS, McKenzie                                                  Centerville Middle

HESS, Selah Noelle                                              Martin Meylin Middle                                

LINDBERG, Julianna                                            Manheim Central Middle

LINK, Isaac                                                             Landis Run Intermediate

LOWTHER, Nora                                                   Manheim Township Middle

MAI, Brianna                                                         Centerville Middle

MITTON, Savannah                                              Cocalico Middle

MOHEBBI, Melad                                                  Lincoln Middle

NASADOS, Holly                                                    Fritz Elementary

NGUYEN, Nestor                                                   Huesken Middle

PEACHEY, Erik                                                        Wheatland Middle

QUAN, Aimee                                                         Huesken Middle

TIMKO, Kaleia                                                         Wheatland Middle

UNWIN-WISNOSKY, Opal                                     Reynolds Middle

VELAZQUEZ, Karina Rosario                                 Donegal Junior High

WAGNER, Owen                                                     E-town Area Middle

ZAVALA, Isaac                                                         Smith Middle

ZAWASKI, Caleb                                                      Ephrata Intermediate

ZHANG, Sophie                                                       Landisville Middle